2024 Shows & Events

For information on how Cat of the Year Points are awarded please click here

Where you see this icon it means you can submit your show entry from the catshowsonline website. Click on the icon and you will be taken to the website.

How to submit show entries using catshowsonline - By Ali Moore

Some exhibitors have requested further assistance in using catshowsonline to submit their entries. This handy guide has been kindly put together by Cats NSW Secretary Alison Moore to simplify the catshowsonline entry process.
Click here to view the guide.

Date

Organisation & Details

Venue & Judges

Schedule

Map

Sunday 11th February

Cats NSW Inc.

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1Marg Sim (Cats NSW), R2 Peta Sperduty (Cats NSW), R3 Alison Moore (Cats NSW) & Jenny Weekes (Cats NSW). 

Saturday 9th March

Cool Country Cat Club
Three Ring All Breeds & Companions Championship Cat Show plus specialty Curly and Naked Ring (Cornish Rex, Devon Rex, Selkirk Rex, LaPerm, Lykoi, Peterbald, Sphynx) 

Jerrabomberra Community Centre
Judges: R1 Meryle Frame, R2 Cindy Grimes, R3 Shara McKay (Cats NSW), R4 & Specialty Ring Marg Sim (Cats NSW) 

 

Friday 29th March

 

RAS Information for Exhibitors

Sydney Royal Easter Show
23/03/24 International Cats Australia Inc-Championship Show
24/03/24 Cat Breed Display Day
29/03/24 Cats NSW -Championship Show
30/03/24 Australian National Cats Inc (ANCATS) -Championship Show
31/03/24
NSW Cat Fanciers’ Association Inc -Championship Show

Homebush Precinct
Judges: R1  Asa Broing (TICA Sweden), R2 Janis Christison (QFA), R3 Nick Tricarico  (GCCFV), T4 Geoff Beckett (FCCV)

Saturday 13th April
Show Processing:
S. Greentree
6 Jenkyn Place Bligh Park
NSW 2756
Mob 0499 525 622 

Ku-Ring-Gai Himalayan

5 Ring All Breeds Pedigree & Companion Championship Cat Show

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1 Diane Davidson (NZ Cat Fancy), R2 Michelle Hinder (FASA), R3 Shara McKay (Cats NSW Inc), R4 Marg Sim (Cats NSW Inc), R5 Alison Moore (Cats NSW Inc), G1 and Companions R5 Jenny Weekes (Cats NSW Inc) G2 and 3 Supreme in Ring. 

Saturday 11th May

Cats NSW Inc.

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1 Rod Uren (FCCV), R2 Allan Davies (CQI), R3 Deb Cameron 

 

TBA

Saturday 8th – Sunday 9th June

 

 

ACF National Show (6 Rings)

Hawkesbury Showground
Judges – International: Chloe Chung (CFA Hong Kong), Michael Schleissner (CFA Germany), Jennifer Reding (CFA USA), Michelle Macgrath (NZCF), Paul Henry (NZCF), Helene Lis (FIFE Sweden)
Judges -Interstate: Barbara La Rocca (QFA), Marisa Thistlewaite (QFA), Nadine Savage (QFA), Kerry Fowler (GCCFV), Carole Galli (Cats WA)

 

TBA

Saturday 29th June

Western Districts Cat Society

Hawkesbury Showground
Judges: R1 , R2 , R3, TBA

 

TBA

Saturday 27th July

Tamworth & District Cat Club

Tamworth
Judges: R1 , R2 , R3, R4 TBA

 

TBA

Saturday 31st August

Borderline Cat Club

TBA
Judges: R1 , R2 , R3, TBA

 

TBA

Sunday 15th September

Cats NSW Inc.

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1 Grp.1 Crystal Maher (Cats NSW), R1 Grp 2. & Grp.3 Bronwyn Townshend-Main (NZCF), R2 Wendy Hamilton (Cats NSW), R3 (Grp.1 TBA) Grp.2 & Grp.3 Troy Willems (FCCV) 

 

TBA

Saturday 12th October

Cats NSW Inc.

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1 Wendy Heidt (CFA USA), R2 Belinda Pengilis (FCCQ), R3 Tony Hurry  (Cats NSW), R3 Maureen Norberry  (NSWCFA) 

 

TBA

Saturday 2nd November 

Cats NSW Inc.

Panthers North Richmond.
Judges: R1 Marisa Thislewaite (QFA), R2 Sandra Dukes (Cats NSW), R2 Wendy Hamilton (Cats NSW). R3 Deb Cameron (Cats NSW) 

 

TBA

Saturday 24th November 

Cats NSW AGM & Cat and Kitten of the Year Awards

Panthers North Richmond.

 

TBA